Nəriman Həsənzadə “Heydər Əliyev” ordeni ilə təltif olundu
President Ilham Aliyev has signed a decree on awarding People's Poet Nariman Hasanzade with the "Heydar Aliyev" Order, the highest state award of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
Operative Information Center-OMM reports that the poet was honored for his exceptional services in the development of Azerbaijani culture and literature.
Nariman Hasanzade is a renowned Azerbaijani poet and playwright whose works have significantly influenced the nation's literary landscape. The "Heydar Aliyev" Order, named after the National Leader of Azerbaijan, is the highest honor conferred upon citizens for their outstanding contributions to the prosperity and glory of the country. This prestigious award reflects the state's high appreciation for Hasanzade's lifelong dedication to promoting Azerbaijani values and heritage through his literary achievements.