Artırılmış pensiyalar nə vaxt veriləcək? DSMF tarix açıqladı
The State Social Protection Fund, under the Ministry of Labour and Social Protection of the Population, will begin the payment of pensions on February 13. According to the Operative Information Center-OMM, the ministry has released an official statement regarding the updated payment schedule.
Following a 9.3 percent indexation increase applied since the beginning of the current year, the adjusted amounts will be transferred to beneficiaries' accounts this month. Pensioners will receive the February increase along with the price difference for January in a single lump-sum payment.
According to the approved schedule, pensions for residents in Baku, Sumgait, and the Absheron district will be disbursed on the specified date. Payments for other regions of Azerbaijan and individuals entitled to pensions on preferential terms will continue throughout the month in accordance with the established graphic. This social initiative is part of Azerbaijan's broader policy to enhance the social welfare of its citizens and ensure that pension scales keep pace with macroeconomic indicators and inflation rates.