İlham Əliyev və Vuçiç səhər yeməyində - FOTO
President Ilham Aliyev and the President of the Republic of Serbia, Aleksandar Vucic, have participated in an informal breakfast meeting.
Operative Information Center-OMM reports that the information regarding the meeting was shared on the official Instagram account of the President of Azerbaijan.
The meeting highlights the close personal rapport and strengthening diplomatic ties between the two heads of state. Azerbaijan and Serbia maintain a strategic partnership characterized by high-level political dialogue and mutual support for each other's territorial integrity and sovereignty. In recent years, the two nations have significantly expanded cooperation in key sectors, including energy, infrastructure, and security, further solidifying their roles as reliable partners in their respective regions.