Həftənin ilk günü hava necə olacaq? - 20 dərəcə isti
Baku and the Absheron Peninsula are expected to experience changeable cloudy and occasionally gloomy weather on Monday, with conditions remaining primarily rainless. According to the National Hydrometeorological Service, a moderate south-west wind is forecasted to intensify periodically during the day.
Operative Information Center-OMM reports that temperatures in the capital will range from 4-7°C at night to 15-20°C during the day. Atmospheric pressure is expected to drop from 767 mm Hg to 759 mm Hg, while relative humidity will hover between 70-80%.
In the regions of Azerbaijan, the weather is also expected to be mostly dry. However, occasional fog may occur in some mountainous and foothill areas during the night and morning hours. A western wind will strengthen sporadically in various districts. Regional temperatures are projected to reach 6-11°C at night and 15-20°C during the day, while mountainous areas will see 3-8°C at night and 13-18°C during the day.
Such mild spring-like conditions are characteristic of the transitional weather patterns in Azerbaijan during this period. The National Hydrometeorological Service, an agency under the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources, regularly monitors atmospheric conditions across the country to provide accurate forecasts for the public and various economic sectors, ensuring safety and preparedness for changing weather dynamics.