President Ilham Aliyev has shared highlights of his diplomatic meetings held on the sidelines of the Munich Security Conference (MSC) on his official social media accounts.
The Operative Information Center-OMM reports that the publication features footage from the high-level discussions conducted during the event. "President Ilham Aliyev's meetings within the framework of the Munich Security Conference. Germany, February 13-15, 2026," the post stated.
The Munich Security Conference is one of the world's most prestigious platforms for discussing international security policy. For Azerbaijan, the forum serves as a vital venue to communicate its regional priorities, promote its energy diplomacy, and strengthen bilateral ties with global leaders. President Ilham Aliyev's participation underscores Baku's active role in the evolving security architecture of the South Caucasus and its commitment to fostering international cooperation.